Toko has always placed great importance on supporting professional athletes. Various world championship titles, Olympic victories and World Cup successes prove that Toko products more than live up to their good reputation. Close cooperation with athletes and their support teams provides essential feedback which is used directly in the development of new products.

Toko maintains close links with various associations, race teams and research partners. This allows us to offer cutting-edge products.

Athletes Nordic

Seraina Boner

Seraina Boner

Achievements:
  • 7. WM Lathi team relay 2017
  • 1. Gommerlauf, 42 km Freistil 2016
  • 1. Årefjällsloppet (S), 70km 2015
  • 3. Vasaloppet (S), 90km 2015
  • 7. Olympic Games Sotschi (RUS), Team relay 2014
  • 9. Olympic Games Sotschi (RUS), 30km 2014
  • Swiss Champion 30km 2014
  • 2. FIS Marathon Cup overall 2012
  • 3. SkiClassics overall 2012
  • overall winner Skiclassics 2011
  • 1x 2./ 1x 3. Engadin Skimarathon
Disciplines: cross country
Date of birth: 11 Apr 1982
Nationality: Switzerland
Residence: Davos, Switzerland

Athletes Biathlon

Erik Lesser

Erik Lesser

Achievements:
  • 2. Staffel Östersund 2019
  • Olympische Spiele Pyeongchang 2018 3. Staffel
  • 2. Staffel Oslo 2016
  • 1. Verfolgung Kontiolahti 2015
  • 1. Staffel Kontiolahti 2015
  • Olympische Spiele Sotschi 2014 2. Einzel / 2. Staffel
  • 3. Staffel Nové Mesto 2013
  • Weltmeisterschaft 2013 3. Staffel
Benjamin Weger

Benjamin Weger

Achievements:
  • 9. Staffel Oslo 2018
  • 7. Staffel Oberhof 2018
  • 7. Verfolgung Oberhof 2018
  • 8. Sprint Oberhof
  • 5. Massenstart Anecy
  • 7. Staffel Hochfilzen
  • 7. Sprint Hochfilzen
  • 7. Einzel Oestersund
  • 9. Mixed-Staffel Oestersund
  • 1. Sprint Schweizermeisterschaft 2018
  • 1. Massenstart Schweizermeisterschaft 2018
  • 6. Verfolgung Olymische Winterspiele Pyeongchang 2018
  • 6. Einzel Olymische Winterspiele Pyeongchang 2018
  • 4. Verfolgung Khanty-Masiysk
  • 6. Sprint Presque Isle
  • 5. Einzel Oslo
  • 4. Sprint Antholz
  • 1x 2./ 3x 3. bei Weltcups
  • 1x 2. bei Juniorenweltmeisterschaften
  • Teilnehmer Olympische Spiele in Sotschi 2014
Disciplines: Biathlon
Date of birth: 05 Oct 1989
Nationality: Switzerland
Residence: Geschinen, Switzerland
Simon Schempp

Simon Schempp

Achievements:
  • 2. Massenstart Olympische Winterspiele Pyeongchang 2018
  • 3. Staffel Olympische Winterspiele Pyeongchang 2018
  • 1. Massenstart Hochfilzen 2017
  • 1. Mexed-Staffel Hochfilzen 2017
  • 2. Staffel Oslo 2016
  • 2. Mixed-Staffel Oslo 2016
  • 1. Staffel Kontiolahti 2015
  • 2. Staffel bei den Olympische Winterspiele Sotschi 2014
  • 3. Staffel bei der Weltmeisterschaft 2013
  • 3. Staffel bei der Weltmeisterschaft 2012
  • 1. Mix Staffel bei der Weltmeisterschaft 2010
Disciplines: Biathlon
Date of birth: 14 Nov 1988
Nationality: Germany

Athletes Snowboarding/Skiing

Fanny Smith

Fanny Smith

Achievements:
  • 1. World Cup Overall 2019
  • 1. National Championships 2019
  • 1. World Cup Sunny Vally 2019 (Russia)
  • 1. World Cup Sunny Vally 2019 (Russia)
  • 2. World Ski Championships Solitude (USA)
  • 1. World Cup Blue Mointain 2019
  • 1. World Cup Idre Fjall (Sweden) 2019
  • 3. World Cup Idre Fjall (Sweden) 2019
  • 2. Olympische Spiele Pyeongchang 2018
  • 2. World Championship 2017 Sierra Nevada ESP
  • 3. World Cup Overall 2015
  • 3. World Championship 2015
  • 2. World Cup Overall 2014
  • Cristal Globe Overall Ski Cross Champion 2013
  • World Ski Cross Champion Voss Norway 2013
  • 11. World Cup Podiums
  • 1. Red Bull Hüttenralley 2010
  • 3. X-Games 2011
  • 7. Olympic Games Vancouver 2010
Disciplines: Skicross
Date of birth: 20 May 1992
Nationality: Switzerland
Residence: Aigle, Switzerland
Eva Walkner

Eva Walkner

Achievements:
  • 2. Freeride World Tour 2018
  • 2. Freeride World Tour 2017
  • Freeride World Champion 2016
  • Freeride Wold Champion 2015
  • 2. Freeride World Tour 2012
  • 1. Freeride World Tour 2012 in Fieberbrunn
  • 3. Freeride World Tour 2012 in Roldal
  • 2. Freeride World Tour 2011 in Hochfügen
  • 1. / 2. Österreichische Meisterschaften
  • 2. Freeride World Tour 2010 in Chamonix
Disciplines: Freeride Skiing
Date of birth: 16 Jun 1979
Nationality: Austria
Residence: Salzburg, Austria

Associations

IBU
Offizieller Gold-Partner
Wax & Tools Lieferant
DSV
Wax & Tools Lieferant
Wax & Tools Lieferant
Wax & Tools Lieferant
Wax & Tools Lieferant

Teams

Racing Team Nordic Deutschland, Österreich und Schweiz
Racing Team Nordic Schweiz

Cooperations